top of page
Privacy Policy for Retvens Services Private Limited

At www.retvensservices.com, accessible from www.retvensservices.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by www.retvensservices.com and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in www.retvensservices.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website

  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website

  • Understand and analyze how you use our website

  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality

  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes

  • Send you emails

  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

www.retvensservices.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, www.retvensservices.com uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of www.retvensservices.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on www.retvensservices.com, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that www.retvensservices.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

www.retvensservices.com's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's InformationAnother part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity. www.retvensservices.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.


 

Terms and Conditions

 

Welcome to R-Own By Retvens Services !

These terms and conditions lay forth the groundwork for using R-Own By Retvens Services website, which may be found at www.retvensservies.com

We assume that by accessing this website, you agree to these terms and conditions. If you do not agree to all of the terms and conditions listed on this page, do not use R-Own By Retvens Services .

These Terms and Conditions, Privacy Statement and Disclaimer Notice, and all Agreements are governed by the following terminology: "Client," "You," and "Your" refer to you, the person who logs on to this website and agrees to the Company's terms and conditions. Our Company is referred to as "The Company," "Ourselves," "We," "Ours," and "Us." Both the Client and ourselves are referred to as "Party," "Parties," or "Us."All terms refer to the offer, acceptance, and consideration of payment necessary to begin the process of our assistance to the Client in the most appropriate manner for the express purpose of meeting the Client's needs in respect of the Company's specified services, in line with and subject to, applicable Dutch legislation. Any use of the above language, as well as other words in the singular, plural, capitalization, and/or he/she or they, is assumed to mean the same thing.

Cookies

Cookies are used on this site. You accepted to use cookies in accordance with the R-Own By Retvens Services Privacy Policy by visiting R-Own By Retvens Services

Cookies are used by most interactive websites to allow us to retrieve the user's information for each visit. Cookies are used on our website to allow specific areas to work and to make things easier for users. Certain of our affiliate/advertising partners may also utilize cookies.

License

Unless otherwise stated, all intellectual property rights in all material on R-Own By Retvens Services are owned by R-Own By Retvens Services and/or its licensors. All rights to intellectual property are reserved. You may use this for your own personal use from R-Own By Retvens Services , subject to the restrictions set forth in these terms and conditions.

You must not:

  • Republish material from R-Own By Retvens Services

  • Sell, rent, or sub-license material from R-Own By Retvens Services

  • Reproduce, duplicate or copy material from R-Own By Retvens Services

  • Redistribute content from R-Own By Retvens Services

This agreement's term begins on the date hereof.

 

The Terms And Conditions Generator and the Privacy Policy Generator were used to construct our Terms and Conditions.

Parts of this website allow users to post and exchange thoughts and information in designated places. Prior to their appearance on the Internet, R-Own By Retvens Services does not filter, edit, publish, or review Comments. The thoughts and opinions expressed in the comments do not reflect those of R-Own By Retvens Services , its agents, or affiliates. The views and opinions expressed in comments reflect the views and opinions of the individual who posted them. R-Own By Retvens Services shall not be liable for the Comments or for any liabilities, damages, or expenses caused and/or suffered as a result of the use of and/or posting of and/or appearance of the Comments on this website, to the extent permitted by applicable laws.

R-Own By Retvens Services has the right to review all Comments and to remove any Comments that are inappropriate, offensive, or violate our Terms and Conditions.

You warrant and represent that:

  • You have the essential rights and consent to post the Comments on our website, and you have been given permission to do so.

  • No third party intellectual property rights, such as copyright, patents, or trademarks, are infringed upon by the Comments.

  • In the Comments, there is no defamatory, libelous, offensive, indecent, or otherwise unlawful content that constitutes a privacy invasion.

  • The Comments will not be used to solicit or promote any type of business, custom, or current commercial or illegal activity.

You hereby grant R-Own By Retvens Services a non-exclusive license to use, reproduce, edit, and authorize others to use, reproduce, edit, and authorize others to use, reproduce, edit, and authorize others to use, reproduce, and edit any of your Comments in any form, format, or media.

Hyperlinking to our Content

Without prior written permission, the following organizations may link to our website:

  • Government agencies;

  • Search engines;

  • News organizations;

  • Distributors of online directories may link to our website in the same way that they connect to the websites of other businesses included in the directory.; and

  • Except for soliciting non-profit organizations, charity shopping malls, and charity fundraising clubs, which are not permitted to link to our website.

These organizations may link to our home page, publications, or other Website content as long as the link complies with the following criteria: (a) is not in any way deceptive; (b) does not suggest that the connecting party or its products and/or services are sponsored, endorsed, or approved in any way; and (c) ties nicely with the theme of the linking party's website.

Other link requests from the following categories of organizations may be considered and approved:

  • commonly-known consumer and/or business information sources;

  • dot.com community sites;

  • associations or other groups representing charities;

  • online directory distributors;

  • internet portals;

  • accounting, law, and consulting firms; and

  • educational institutions and trade associations

We will approve link requests from these organizations if we determine that: (a) the link will not reflect poorly on us or our accredited businesses; (b) the organization has no negative records with us; (c) the benefit to us from the visibility of the hyperlink compensates for the absence of R-Own By Retvens Services and (d) the link will be in the context of general resource information.

These organizations are welcome to link to our home page as long as the link: (a) is not misleading; (b) does not falsely imply sponsorship, endorsement, or approval of the linking party or its products or services; and (c) is appropriate for the linking party's website.

Please contact us by email at R-Own By Retvens Services if you are one of the organizations listed in paragraph 2 above and would want to link to our website. Include your name, the name of your organization, contact information, and the URL of your website, as well as a list of any URLs from which you intend to link to our site and a list of the URLs on our site to which you would like to connect. Expect a response in two to three weeks.

Approved organizations may use the following URL to link to our website:

  • By use of our corporate name; or

  • The usage of a unified resource locator (URL) that is linked to; or

  • By describing our Website in any other way that makes sense in the context and format of the linked party's website's content.

There will be no use of R-Own By Retvens Services logo or any artwork for linking without a trademark license agreement.

iFrames

Without prior approval and written agreement, you may not put frames around our Webpages that alter the visual presentation or look of our Website.

Content Liability

We are not responsible for any of the content on your website. You agree to defend and indemnify us in the event of any disputes arising from your Website. On any Website, there should be no link(s) that could be regarded as defamatory, obscene, or illegal, or that infringes, otherwise violates, or encourages the infringement or other violation of any third-party rights.

Your Privacy

Please read Privacy Policy

Reservation of Rights

We reserve the right to request that you delete any and all connections to our Website or particular links to our Website. Upon our request, you undertake to immediately disconnect any connections to our website. These terms and conditions, as well as the linking policy, are subject to change at any time. If you continue to link to our Website, you agree to be bound by and comply with these linking terms and conditions.

Removal of links from our website

If you find any link on our Website that is offensive for any reason, you are invited to contact us and notify us at any time. We will examine requests to remove links, but we are not obligated to do so or to respond to you personally.

We offer no assurances that the information on this website is correct, complete, or accurate, that the website will be available, or that the material on the website will be kept up to date.

Disclaimer

To the largest extent permitted by applicable law, we disclaim any and all claims, warranties, and conditions relating to this website and its use. Nothing in this disclaimer should be construed as:

  • minimize or eliminate our or your responsibility in the case of death or personal injury

  • limit or exclude our or your liability for fraud or dishonesty;

  • limit any of our or your liabilities in any way that is not allowed by law; or

  • exclude any of our or your liabilities that are not permitted by relevant law to be excluded.

The liability restrictions and prohibitions set out in this section and elsewhere in this disclaimer are as follows: (a) are bound by the provisions of the previous paragraph; and (b) All responsibilities arising under the disclaimer are regulated by these terms, including those originating in contract, tort, or for breach of statutory duty.

We will not be liable for any loss or damage of any kind as long as the website and the information and services on the website are offered free of charge.

bottom of page
Trustpilot